Help zróbie to zadanie daje duzo punktów


1,put the words in the correct words.

we didn't plan to meet in the cafe.our meeting was complety...............

it must have been some............ . i asked for a glass of water and the waiter brought me a glass of whisky

the service in the hotel were very .........to us so we comlained to the manager but he appeared to be rude

the former ruling party made.................mistakes that resulted in a deep crisis in the country

i am treated ...............................i do the same job as the other workers but my salary is much lower.

the police carried out an extetensive search for the missing child but they didnt ..........................in finding him

we take great...........................in our daughters successes

bettys ................knocked me off my feet.i thought she loved me and wanted to get married to me..............

we thanked all our friends who were so .................when our father died

jessica is a girl of an ..................beauty.no wonder then she catches the eye of many boys

*accident przypadek
*understad rozumiec
*respect szacunek
*number numer
*fair uczciwy,szczery (ma duzo znaczen)
*success sukces
*proud dumny
*reject odrzucac
*sympathy współczucie
*except wykluczac

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T15:04:52+01:00
We didn't plan to meet in the cafe.our meeting was complety accident.

it must have been some accident . i asked for a glass of water and the waiter brought me a glass of whisky

the service in the hotel were very understanding to us so we comlained to the manager but he appeared to be rude

the former ruling party made number mistakes that resulted in a deep crisis in the country

i am treated not fair i do the same job as the other workers but my salary is much lower.

the police carried out an extetensive search for the missing child but they didnt success in finding him


we take great proud in our daughters successes

bettys reject knocked me off my feet.i thought she loved me and wanted to get married to me except

jessica is a girl of an sympathy beauty.no wonder then she catches the eye of many boys


2010-01-30T17:08:23+01:00
We didn't plan to meet in the cafe.our meeting was complety accident.

it must have been some accident . i asked for a glass of water and the waiter brought me a glass of whisky

the service in the hotel were very understanding to us so we comlained to the manager but he appeared to be rude

the former ruling party made number mistakes that resulted in a deep crisis in the country

i am treated not fair i do the same job as the other workers but my salary is much lower.

the police carried out an extetensive search for the missing child but they didnt success in finding him


we take great proud in our daughters successes

bettys reject knocked me off my feet.i thought she loved me and wanted to get married to me except

jessica is a girl of an sympathy beauty.no wonder then she catches the eye of many boys