Uzupełnij dialog odpowiednią formą czaswnika: "to be".

A: Hello. My name's Lucy Hill. I ........ your teacher.
B: Hello.
A:What ....... your name?
B: Mark. I ...... form Australia
A: ........ you from Sydney?
B: No, I ...... . I ....... from Melbourne.
A: And ...... your friends Australian too?
B: No, they ......... . Elena ....... Italian and Dan ....... American.
A: And I ...... Irish. We ........ really international!

Zadanie 5 strona 3.
Klasa I gim. (nazwa podr. Exam Challenges)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-30T14:25:35+01:00
A: `am
A: are
B: `am
A: Are
B: not . I`am
A: are
B: aren`t. is. is.
A: `am. are


Proszę ;** Liczę na najlepsze ;**
2010-01-30T14:25:38+01:00
1.am
2.is
3.am
4.are
5.am not
6.am
7.are
8.aren't
9.is
10.is
11.am
12.are
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T14:25:42+01:00
1.am
2.is
3.am
4.are
5.not
6.am
7.are not
8.is
9.is
10.am
11.are