Odpowiedzi

2009-10-05T15:39:54+02:00
- Hi Mary!
- Hello John! How are you?
- I'm fine, thanks. And you?
- Great! I've won 100$ in a school competition.
- Really? Congratulations! And for what will you spend your money?
- Hmm, I don't know yet. Let's go to a restaurant, it's on me!
- Well, in that case, let's go!
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-05T15:43:50+02:00
Małgosia-This is a photo of my parents at home.
Ben-Hhey've got a lovely house. Have you got brothers or sisters,Małgosia?
M-I haven't got a sister,but i've got a brother. His name's Tomasz. This is a photo of him. He's got blue eyes,like me,but he hasn't got fair hair.
B-Who's that with him?
M-That's his wife-Kasia
B-Have they got children?
M-no,they haven't.