Uzupełnij opis zdjęcia za pomocą a, an lub the.

This is ...... photo of my famili. In ...... photo we are in front of our house. It' s ....... old house with ..... garden. ....... garden is behind the house. My cousin is in ...... photo with us - she's ..... tall girl next to me. She's ........ student now. Our dog is in ...... photo, too. He's ...... big Alstian.


Zadanie 5 str. 10
Podręcznik dla klasy I gim.
Nowe oprogramowanie (nazwa podr. Exam Challenges)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-30T15:47:22+01:00
This is a photo of my famili. In the photo we are in front of our house. It' s an old house with a garden. The garden is behind the house. My cousin is in the photo with us - she's the tall girl next to me. She's a student now. Our dog is in the photo, too. He's a big Alstian.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T16:12:36+01:00
This is a photo of my family. In the photo we are in front of our house. It' s an old house with a garden. A garden is behind the house. My cousin is in a photo with us - she's a tall girl next to me. She's a student now. Our dog is in the photo, too. He's a big Alstian.

'a' używamy, gdy wyraz zaczyna się od spółgłoski
'an' gdy od samogłoski
'the' gdy bliżej opisujemy wcześniej poznany np. przedmiot .
Dwa pierwsze - a, an - to przedimki nieokreślone, the to przedimek określony.
14 4 14
2010-01-30T19:36:15+01:00
This is a photo of my famili. In the photo we are in front of our house. It' s an old house with a garden. The garden is behind the house. My cousin is in the photo with us - she's the tall girl next to me. She's a student now. Our dog is in the photo, too. He's a big Alstian.


mowimy the jezeli chodzi o konkretna rzecz.
albo np jezeli peirwszy raz mowisz o zdjeciu, A PHOTO, ale juz jezeli 3 raz, wiemy o jakiobraz chodzi to THE PHOTO, pasmietaj ze w liczbie mnogien nie stawiamy a , an , the ;]
15 4 15