1.Wstaw czasowniki.
Go,look,read,take,try
a)Why don't you____________out this new dictionary?
b)I can't______________out tonight-I have an exam tomorrow.
c)You can_________five books out of the library.
d)___________out!A car's coming.
e)Can you_________out the menu?I don't have my glasses.

2.Wstaw
accidentally,footstep,haunted,horoscope,ladder,lorry,nonsense,speed,
superstitious,takeno notise.

a)sound of someone walking______________
b)by mistake______________
c)it predicts your future from the stars_______________
d)you climb up it_______________
e)ignore_________________
f)it sounds like a bus but carries things,not people_________________
g)lived in by a ghost______________
h)believing tn the power of luck_________________
i)rubbish______________
j)how fast you go_______________


Pomocy dam najjjjjj:):)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T15:31:29+01:00
1.Wstaw czasowniki.
Go,look,read,take,try
a)Why don't you try out this new dictionary?
b)I can't go out tonight-I have an exam tomorrow.
c)You can take five books out of the library.
d)Look out!A car's coming.
e)Can you read out the menu?I don't have my glasses.


a)sound of someone walking footstep
b)by mistake accidentally
c)it predicts your future from the stars horoscope
d)you climb up it ladder
e)ignore take no notice
f)it sounds like a bus but carries things,not people lorry
g)lived in by a ghost haunted
h)believing tn the power of luck superstitious
i)rubbish nonsense
j)how fast you go speed
2 5 2
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-30T15:36:16+01:00
1.
a)try
b)go
c)take
d)look
e)read

2.

a)foots toe
b)accidentally
c)horoscope
d)ladder
e)nonsense
f)lorry
g)haunted
h)superstitious
i)take no notice
j)speed
1 5 1