Wpisz słowo w puste miejsce:

1. I've ....... been to Ireland, but I hear it's lovely there.
2. I haven't finished making dinner ........ .
3. Would you like .......... tea?
4. Did you burn ..............?
5. We don't have enough eggs - I'll have to go and buy .......... .
6. I ............... eat cottage cheese because it makes me ill.
7. Hurry up or you'll be late ......... work again.
8. They were eating dinner ........ the fire started.
9. Petra is far ......... qualified to work in a shop.
10. How ....... has she worked for the company?
11. Mary has ......... least ten cats in her garden.
12. What's the weather .......... in your country during the summer?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T16:15:39+01:00
1. not
2. yet
3. some
4. youself
5. some
6. don't like
7. for
8. when
9. from
10. long
11. at
12. like
2010-01-30T16:23:36+01:00
1. I've not been to Ireland, but I hear it's lovely there.
2. I haven't finished making dinner yet.
3. Would you like some tea?
4. Did you burn meat ?
5. I do not eat cottage cheese because it makes me ill.
7. Hurry up or you'll be late for work again.
8. They were eating dinner when the fire started.
9. Petra is far from qualified to work in a shop.
10. How long has she worked for the company?
11. Mary has at least ten cats in her garden.
12. What's the weather like in your country during the summer?