uzupełnić luki odpowiednimi słowami. I you he she it we you they my your his her its our your their
1. He’s from Canada. …… name’s Mick. …..’s very nice.

2. Marta is from Warsaw. …. is Polish.

3. They’re married. …… children’s names are Tom and Anna.

4. We are sisters. ….. parents are teachers.

5. I love my family. …… are happy together.

6. He’s twenty two. …. brother’s nineteen.

7. I’m Polish. …. name’s Adam.

8. I have two children. …..’re small.

9. You’re students. ….. books are in the classroom.

10. My car isn’t *expensive. ….. is fast and nice.

*drogi

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-30T16:36:05+01:00
. He’s from Canada. …His… name’s Mick. …He..’s very nice.

2. Marta is from Warsaw. She…. is Polish.

3. They’re married. …Their… children’s names are Tom and Anna.

4. We are sisters. …Our.. parents are teachers.

5. I love my family. …We… are happy together.

6. He’s twenty two. His…. brother’s nineteen.

7. I’m Polish. …My. name’s Adam.

8. I have two children. …They..’re small.

9. You’re students. Your….. books are in the classroom.

10. My car isn’t *expensive. …It.. is fast and nice.
2010-01-30T16:37:29+01:00
1. his, he's

2. she

3. their

4. our

5. we

6. his

7. my

8.they

9. your

10. it
2010-01-30T16:41:14+01:00
1. his,he
2. she
3. their
4. our
5. we
6. his
7. my
8. they
9. your
10. it