Uzupelnij tekst wyrazami nizej
across, bored, destroyed, floods, frightening, lost, rose, safe, storm, swimming, train, station, worried.
_____________________________________________
Hi Jake,
What a holiday it turned out to be! I went to visit my uncle in florida. On the fourth day there was terrile....It was really... but my cousin weren t ...... They sais it had come.... from Cuba, and there were often storms like that. When the storm was over there were terrible,,,, everywhere. Some children were...in the water! The floods...part of my uncle s house. I stayed at my uncle is until the fallowing week. the....was closed, so I couldn t go home. The water...over the next few days, and we clould t go out, so we got... No one...their life, but i was very happy to get home again to Englad and feel...

From Chris

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-30T17:38:47+01:00


te wyrazy znaczyą : (w kolejności jak napisałaś )całej, znudzony, zniszczone, powodzie, przerażające, zagubione, róża, sejf, burza, pływanie, pociąg, stacja, martwi.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T17:40:40+01:00
Po kolei:

1.storm
2.frightening
3.worried
4.floods
5.swimming
6.destroyed
7.train
8.rose
9.bored
10.lost
11.safe
2 5 2