Cześć:*na zadanie mam opisać po angielsku królową Victorie i niewiem jak to na pisać ponieważ od miesiąca się ucze angielskiego proszę pomóżcie mi ..:)

mam napisać
1. kiedy się urodziła
2.kim byli jej rodzice
3.kiedy została królową
4.za kogo wyszła za mąż
5.ile miała dzieci
6.kiedy umarła


i ja nie wiem ponieważ wszystko ma być po angielsku



Pomóżcie proszę

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T17:46:01+01:00
Born May 24, 1819 in London, zmarła22 January 1901 in Cowes on the Isle of Wight.
Wife of Prince Albert of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha.
Victoria's father, Edward Augustus, Duke of Kent, was the fourth son of George III, King of Great Britain in the years 1760-1820. Victoria was the mother of Princess Victoria of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, daughter of Francis, Duke of Saxe-Saalfeld koburskiego and sisters of the future king of the Belgians Leopold I.
May 24, 1837, the Victoria over 18 years, which meant that the regency would not be needed (request fulfilled William IV). Less than a month later, Victoria was awakened by his mother, who was notified her that 12 minutes after 2 in the morning, 20 June 1837, died of heart failure at the age of 72 King William IV. Victoria was the Queen of Great Britain. I did not know that I am so close to the throne - will tell the young queen. Together with its accession to the throne fell to pieces in existence since 1714, a personal union, the British-Hanover.
Victoria married Prince Albert on February 10, 1840 in the Chapel Royal in St. James's Palace. Albert became known as the prince consort, although the title is formally obtained only in 1857, Albert has not received any parowskiego title ever. Albert and Victoria formed a happy, compatible and loving marriage. Duke-husband was not only a companion for life of the queen, but also exerted great influence on the political life of Britain. It soon became more important for Victoria than the prime minister's political adviser in Melbourne.

Albert and Victoria had a total of four sons and five daughters.
2010-01-30T20:09:13+01:00
The Viktoria queen was born on 24 May 1819 r in the Hanover family. However she was a granddaughter of III Jerzy what put her first in the queue to the throne. as the teenager von Sachsen Coburg Gotha Alberta got to know the German prince. it is very Victory was supposed to offer him the marriage. The Albert von Sachsen Coburg Gotha and the Victory got married in 1840, they had nine children. She was touched with the haemophilia, with the most well-known example of the cause of the death