BLOCKBUSTER
ĆWICZENIA
ZAD.2 Fill in: lazy, wrong, come, like, bother, mess, joking,pressed.
1. Stop complaining. There`s nothing............................. with my room.
2. Liz does nothing. She`s such a ........................ person.
3.John`s room is always a ..........................
4. It looks......................... a bomb`s hit the place.
5. My problem is I`m always.................... for time.
6. ........................... off it. What you are saying is just nonsense.
7. Nothing we do will make any difference, so why.....................?
8. You can`t be serious. You must be........................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T18:24:57+01:00

1. Stop complaining. There`s nothing.....wrong.... with my room.( Przestań się skarżyć. Ne ma nic złego z moim pokojem)
2. Liz does nothing. She`s such a .....lazy........ person.( Liz nic nie robi. Jest strasznie leniwą osobą)
3.John`s room is always a .......mess...( Pokój Johna jest w bałaganie)
4. It looks........like......... a bomb`s hit the place. ( wygląda jakby spadła na to bomba)
5. My problem is I`m always....come...... for time.
6. ......Pressed...... off it. What you are saying is just nonsense.
7. Nothing we do will make any difference, so why.....bother..........?
8. You can`t be serious. You must be....joking..... ( nie jesteś poważna. Musisz żartować)
1 5 1
2010-01-30T18:25:05+01:00
1. wrong
2. lazy
3. mess
4. like
5. pressed
6. come
7. bother
8. joking
1 4 1
2010-01-30T22:44:56+01:00
1. Stop complaining. There`s nothing wrong with my room.
2. Liz does nothing. She`s such a lazy person.
3.John`s room is always a mess.
4. It looks like a bomb`s hit the place.
5. My problem is I`m always come for time.
6. Pressed off it. What you are saying is just nonsense.
7. Nothing we do will make any difference, so why bother?
8. You can`t be serious. You must be joking.
1 5 1