BLOCKBUSTER
ĆWICZENIA
ZAD.2 Fill in: lazy, wrong, come, like, bother, mess, joking,pressed.
1. Stop complaining. There`s nothing............................. with my room.
2. Liz does nothing. She`s such a ........................ person.
3.John`s room is always a ..........................
4. It looks......................... a bomb`s hit the place.
5. My problem is I`m always.................... for time.
6. ........................... off it. What you are saying is just nonsense.
7. Nothing we do will make any difference, so why.....................?
8. You can`t be serious. You must be........................



I prosze to przetłumaczyc!!!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-30T18:33:20+01:00
1. Stop complaining. There`s nothing.....wrong.... with my room.( Przestań się skarżyć. Ne ma nic złego z moim pokojem)
2. Liz does nothing. She`s such a .....lazy........ person.( Liz nic nie robi. Jest strasznie leniwą osobą)
3.John`s room is always a .......mess...( Pokój Johna jest w bałaganie)
4. It looks........like......... a bomb`s hit the place. ( wygląda jakby spadła na to bomba)
5. My problem is I`m always....come...... for time.
6. ......Pressed...... off it. What you are saying is just nonsense.
7. Nothing we do will make any difference, so why.....bother..........?
8. You can`t be serious. You must be....joking..... ( nie jesteś poważna. Musisz żartować)
2 5 2
2010-01-30T19:18:04+01:00
1. Stop complaining. There`s nothing.....wrong.... with my room.( Przestań się skarżyć. Nic nie jest źle z moim pokojem
2. Liz does nothing. She`s such a .....lazy........ person.( Liz nic nie robi. Jest strasznie leniwą osobą)
3.John`s room is always a .......mess...( Pokój Johna jest niepostrzątany
4. It looks........like......... a bomb`s hit the place. ( to wygląda jakby uderzyła tu bomba)
5. My problem is I`m always....come...... for time. (moim problemem jest to ze zawsze przychodze na czas)
6. ......Pressed...... off it. What you are saying is just nonsense. (to co mówisz jest bezsensu
7. Nothing we do will make any difference, so why.....bother..........?
8. You can`t be serious. You must be....joking..... ( nie jesteś poważna. Musisz żartować)
1 4 1