Może ktoś sprawdzić i ewentualnie poprawić błędy. ?
Z góry dzięki. :)

The helicopter crashed on the beach.
It was a sunny afternoon on 23th July. The sun was shunning and wind wasn't blowing. The turist were sunbathing on the beach when they heard noisy engine roar and saw a big cloud of smoke. It was at 3,07 pm. People gathered to see what happened. It turned out that the helicopter fell into the sea. Fortunately nobody swam in the sea. A pilot and a crew were the injured. Immediately they were taken to hospital in Blackpool. Fortunately nobody nothing happened. They had only scratches and bruises.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-31T11:49:16+01:00
Wydaje mi się, że jest dobrze, tylko w pierwszym zdaniu ma być 'sunny' a nie 'suny'. Powinno być ok, ale głowy nie daje ;P
1 5 1
2010-01-31T12:54:22+01:00
2010-01-31T13:07:42+01:00
Zamiast "suny" powinno być "sunny"
1 4 1