Put the words in the correct order to make instructions. Remember the punctuation.

1.it's/if/coat/cold/a/wear/.
If it's cold, wear a coat.

2.the/teacher/ill/you/feel/if/tell/.
.................................................................
3.help/for/don't/you/if/ask/understand/.
.................................................................
4.go/if/invites/he/you/.
................................................................
5.to/you're/go/bed/tired/if/.
.................................................................
6.don't/if/it/hungry/you/eat/aren't/.
..............................................................

z gory dzięki;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-31T12:59:03+01:00
2.the/teacher/ill/you/feel/if/tell/.
If you feel ill,tell the teacher.
3.help/for/don't/you/if/ask/understand/.
If you don't understand, ask for help.
4.go/if/invites/he/you/.
If he invites you,go.
5.to/you're/go/bed/tired/if/.
If you're tired, go to bed.
6.don't/if/it/hungry/you/eat/aren't/.
If you aren't hungry, don't eat it.
2010-01-31T13:01:00+01:00
2. If you fell ill, tell the teatcher.
5. If you are tired go to bed.
6. If you arent hungry dont it eat.
3. If you dont understand ask for help.
4.if he invites you, go.
2010-01-31T13:01:42+01:00
2. If you will fell ill, tell the teacher.
3. If you dont understand, ask for help.
4.Go, if he invites you.
5.If you're tired, go to bed.
6. Dont eat it, if you're not hungry.