Uzupełnij:
in, into, on, over, at

1. He lost his balance and feel ....... the river.
2. I watched the plane fly ..... the mountains.
3. Finally we saw a bus coming ..... the distance.
4. We were exhausted, but ....... last were safe.
5. He saw three men ...... horses.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-31T15:27:40+01:00
1.into
2.over
3.in
4.at
5.on
2010-01-31T15:28:33+01:00
1. He lost his balance and feel into the river.
2. I watched the plane fly over the mountains.
3. Finally we saw a bus coming in the distance.
4. We were exhausted, but at last were safe.
5. He saw three men on horses.
2010-01-31T16:04:27+01:00
1.into
2.over
3.over
4.at
5.on
Jakoś tak to będzie.