Szkoła językowa do której uczęszczasz, zorganizowała dodatkowe zajęcia i w związku z tym wrócisz do domu później niż zwykle. Napisz wiadomość dla swoich angielskich gospodarzy , w której :
- podasz powód późniejszego niż zwykle powrotu ;
- przeprosisz, że tak późno informujesz ich o tej zmianie;
podasz planowaną godzinę powrotu;
wyrazisz nadzieję,że Twój późniejszy powrót nie skoplikuje planów rodziny na popołudnie.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-31T17:07:09+01:00
I apologize, that I will return to house today later, but additional occupance are in language school. It has remembered me about today it, so, I inform about so late it. About hour 16 plan return. I think, that it does not complicate it your plans .
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-31T17:15:36+01:00
Today I will be home later than usually, because my school organiez more lecture than always. I am very sorrry that I/m telling you about this today, but they just called me about this changes in my schedule. I will be home about 16:30 I hope that my lately schedule will not interupt witch your afternoon plans.
1 4 1