Hej :) będę wdzięczna za rozwiązanie tego zadania na jutro !

*Complete the questions with prepositions.Then ask and answer the questions in pairs.

1.What wouldyo udo if you fell_____love_____your best friend's boyfriend or girlfriend?
2.Are you sometimes_____a good or bad mood for no reason?
3.Do you laugh_____jokes which are not funny just out of politeness?
4.Are you afraid_____going out alone at night?
5.Are you attracted_____people who look like fashion models?
6.Do you sometimes feel fed up_____life?
7.Have you ever dressed up______an animal/a princess/a character from a book?



Z GÓRY DZIĘKI. ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-05T18:37:31+02:00
1 in love with
2 in
3 at
4 of
5 to
6 with
7 as
2009-10-05T18:38:19+02:00
1.What wouldyo udo if you fell in love with your best friend's boyfriend or girlfriend?
2.Are you sometimes got a good or bad mood for no reason?
3.Do you laugh of jokes which are not funny just out of politeness?
4.Are you afraid of going out alone at night?
5.Are you attracted in people who look like fashion models?
6.Do you sometimes feel fed up from life?
7.Have you ever dressed up like an animal/a princess/a character from a book?
2009-10-05T20:25:09+02:00
1.What wouldyo udo if you fell__in___love___in__your best friend's boyfriend or girlfriend?
2.Are you sometimes_feel____a good or bad mood for no reason?
3.Do you laugh___of__jokes which are not funny just out of politeness?
4.Are you afraid___of__going out alone at night?
5.Are you attracted__to___people who look like fashion models?
6.Do you sometimes feel fed up_with____life
7.Have you ever dressed up___for___an animal/a princess/a character from a book?