Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-31T17:49:58+01:00
Platypus- They live aside freshwater rivers or lakes, and create burrows for shelter and protection. The Platypus has a wooly furred coat and range from 30cm to 45cms in length and the tail about 10 to 15 cms.

Koala- The Koala is one of Australia's best known animals. It is an icon represented when promoting Australia to the tourist industry, and in general people adore these cuddly creatures.

Brushtail Possum-These possums live in gum trees, their nests usually hidden away in the forks of branches.Their faces are about 2.5 cms long as just thicker than a pencil.

Kowari-Kowaris prefer dry grass lands and deserts. Burrows are inter-connected in colonies and may be dug by other animals. The average kowari measures 150mm including the head and body with a tail measurement of about 120mm.
12 4 12
2010-01-31T17:52:14+01:00
Kangaroos it curious animals. Usually plants Żywią. Has soft fur śliczne. Kangaroos it friendly highly jumping very ssaki.Są.
10 1 10