1. wybierz 5 wyrazów i napisz zdania ppisujące znaczenie poszczególnych słów.

( te wyrazy) [ a carpet , a bath , a cooker , a vase , a picture , a mirror, a poster, a study, a chest of drawers , a freezer , a wardrobe, a sofa, a table, a dishwasher, a toilet, a plant, a shower, a balcony, a microvave.]
np. I put dirty plates in the dishwasher.
( tak dla wyjaśnienia o co chodzi)


3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-31T18:06:11+01:00
To zdanie znaczy 'Odkladam brudne naczynia do zmywarki.'

1. There is a beautiful picture in this room.
2.I have many clothes in this wardrobe.
3.There is a dish on this table.
4.I love this plant. It's my fauvorite.
5.When I came back from party, I'm going to have a shower.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-31T18:10:50+01:00
1. I have all my clothes in big wardrobe.
Mam wszystkie swoje ubrania w dużej szafie.


2. When I'm tired, I like resting on my sofa.
Kiedy jestem zmęczona, lubię odpoczywać na mojej sofie.


3.Table is very important furniture in our life. We talk, do homework or eat on it.
Stół jest ważnym meblem w maszym życiu. Rozmawiamy, robimy zadanie domowe czy jemy przy nim.

4.If your room is too empty, lay a carpet on floor.
Jeśli twój pokój jest zbyt pusty, połóż na ziemię dywan.

5. If you feel so tired, dirty or sad, take a shower. It will help you !
Jeśli czujesz się tak zmęczony, brudny lub smutny, weź prysznic. To Ci pomoże !
2010-01-31T18:17:59+01:00
A carpet
Flat material that it used for covering floors and stairs.
a bath
A large container for water in wchich you sit to wash your body
a picture
A painting, drawing or photography wich hang on a wall.
a plant
a living thing that grows in earth and has a steam, leaves and roots
a miror
a piece of special glass that you can look into in order to see yourself or what is behind you