Think of a time when you spent a day shopping.
1) Where did you go?
2) How did you go there?
3) Who were you with?
4) Which shops did you go to?
5) What did you want to buy?
6) What did you buy?
7) How much did you spend?
8) What did you eat for lunch?
9) How did you feel at the end of the day?
Mógłby ktoś to przetłumaczyć? xD bo mam "lekkie" zaćmienie
za rozwiązanie wraz z odpowiedzią na powyższe pytania nagradzam "najlepszym..."

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-31T19:47:57+01:00
1. Gdzie poszłaś?
I went to Kraków Gallery.
2. Jak doszłaś tam?
I went by car, there.
3. Kto był z tobą? ^^
My parents were with me.
4. Do ilu sklepów poszłas?
I went to six shops.
5. Co chciałaś kupić?
I wanted to buy gloves(rękawiczki)
6. Co kupiłaś?
I bought clothes and many souvenires.
7. Co zjadłaś na lunch(to u nas takie drugie śniadanie)
I had fish with chips.
8. Jak się czułaś pod koniec dnia>?
I was very tired and I went early to the bed.

będzie naj?? ;PP

pozdrawiam :)
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-31T19:51:04+01:00
1.Gdzie poszłaś?
I went to Galeria Mokotów.
2.Jak się tam dostałaś?
I went by bus.
3.Kto był tam z tobą?
I were with my best friend Magada.
4.Do jakich sklepów wchodziłaś?
I went to (ex. orsay, tally well ..)
5.Co chciałaś kupić?
I wanted to buy a t-shirt.
6.CO kupiłaś?
I bought pair of jeans.
7.Ile czasu spędziłaś?
I spent 3 hours.
8.Co jadłaś na kolacje?
I ate a chicken with potatoes.
9.Jak się czułaś pod koniec dnia?
I felt very very exhausted - wyczerpana.

:DDDD
2 5 2
2010-01-31T20:39:59+01:00
1.Gdzie poszłaś?
2.Jak się tam dostałaś?
3.Kto był tam z tobą?
4. Do ilu sklepów poszłaś?
5. Co chciałaś kupić?
6. Co kupiłaś?
8.Co jadłaś na kolacje?
9.Jak się czułaś pod koniec dnia?
Pozdrawiam:))
1 5 1