Muszę rozwiązać 15 przykładów następującego zadania:
Put the verbs in brackets into the present perfect or the simple past tense. In some sentences the present continuous is also possible.
Dodam zdania z załączniku bo jest tego troche do przepisywania.
Z tych przykładów na zdjęciach wybierzcie sobie najłatwiejsze do zrobienia. Ważne żeby było ich 15.


2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-31T22:17:25+01:00
16) I wrote the letter but I can't find a stamp.
17) The clock is slow.
It isn't slow, it has stopped.
18) Here are your shoes. I've just cleaned them.
21) He has just gone out.
22) He went out ten minutes ago.
24) I met him last June.
25) Did you see the moon last night?
26) The concert began at 2.30 and lasted for two hours. Everyone enjoyed it very much.
27) The play has just began. You are a little late.
29) The actors arrived yesterday and started rehearsala early this morning
31) Cervantes wrote Don Quixote.
32) We missed the bus. Now we'll have to walk.
33) He broke his leg in a skiing accident last year.
34) Mr Pound is the bank manager. He has been here for five years.
36) Have you been here before?
Yes, I spent my holidays here last year.
Did you have a good time?
No, it never stopped raining.

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T00:20:24+01:00

16 I have written the letter but I can’t find a stamp.
17 The clock is slow.
It isn’t slow, it has stopped.
18 Here are your shoes; I have just cleaned them.
19 I left home at 8 and got there at twelve.
20 I did this sort of work when I was an apprentice.
21 He has just gone out.
22 He went out ten minutes ago.
23 Have you had breakfast yet?
Yes, I had it at 8.
24 I met him last June.
25 Did you see the moon last night?
26 The concert began at 2.30 and lasted for two hours. Everyone enjoyed it very much.
27 The play has just begun. You are a little late.
28 Has the newspaper come?
29 The actors arrived yesterday and started rehearsals early this morning.
30 It has been very cold this year. I wonder when it is going to get warmer.
31 Cervantes wrote Don Quixote.
32 We have missed the bus. Now we’ ll have to walk.
33 He broke his leg in a skiing accident last year.
34 Mr Pound is the bank manager. He has been here for five years.
35 Mr count worked as a cashier for twenty-five years. Then he retired and went to live in the country.
36 Have you been here before?
Yes, I spent my holidays here last year.
Did you have a good time?
No,it never stopped raining.