Proszę o przetłumaczenie:)

To było 19 maja 1925 roku.Do starego domu państwa Styhlerów wprowadzili się Tonsonowie.Mieli córkę o imieniu Linsey.
Po paru tygodniach Linsey wchodząc na strych zobaczyła coś dziwnego.Na strychu stało wielkie stare lustro.Lustro było przekryte białym prześcieradłem.Gdy dziewczyna odsłoniła lustro i spojrzała w nie nie zobaczyła obok siebie swoją umarłą siostrę-bliźniaczkę.Przestraszyła się i potknęła.Upadła ze schodów uderzając się mocno w głowę.Dziewczyna bała się później zostawać sama w domu i wychodzić na dwór, ponieważ duch prześladował ją.
po paru latach Linsey niewytrzymała i popełniła samobójstwo.








Bo mam napisać na anglika opowieść o duchach:)

Plis pomóżcie!

Bd bardzo wdzięczna!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-01T12:43:40+01:00
It was of 19 May 1925 of year.Do of the old house of the state Styhlerów moved in Tonsonowie.They had daughter about the Linsey name. After a few Linsey weeks going up to the attic strange.On of the attic saw something large old mirror.Mirror stood was covered with white sheet. When the girl uncovered the mirror and she looked in not not saw her dead sister-twin by herself. Got scared and stumbled.She fell down the stairs hitting herself firmly in the head. The Girl was afraid later to stay at home alone and to go outside, since the ghost persecuted her.After a few Linsey years she not-withstanded and she committed suicide.
1 1 1
2010-02-01T12:49:59+01:00
It was 19th May 1925. Into an old Styhler's house usherd Tonson's.They had a daughter Linsey.
After a few weeks when Linsey was going upstairs she saw something strange. In loft was standing big old mirror. The mirror was covered under white sheet. When the girl uncovered the mirror she looked at it and saw her dead sister next to her. She scared and tripped. She fell from stairs and hit very hard in her head. The girl was scared about being alone in the house and going out of the house, because the ghost was percecuting her. After a few years Lindsey killed herself.
1 4 1
2010-02-01T12:54:42+01:00
It was 19 May 1925. To the old house of Styhler, moved Tonson. They have daughter Linsey. After a few weeks Linsey entering the attic and look something strange. On attic there was big, old mirror. The mirror was covered with a white sheet. When the girl revealed the mirror and look them, she saw her dead beside his sister-twin. She frightened and fell. She fell down the stairs and struck her head against the wall. After that event, she was afraid to be left alone at home and go to court, because the spirit of her dead sister did not give her peace. After a few years Linsey was quite and committed suicide.