Proszę o przetłumaczenie tekstu na jezyk angielski :)

Biały miś zamieszkujący Arktykę. Doskonale pływa i nurkuje, może ważyć do 410 kg. Zagrożony wyginięciem z powodu globalnego ocieplenia: kiedy stopią się lodowce, które zamieszkuje, nie będzie miał szans na przeżycie na wolności. Zagrażają mu zanieczyszczenia - wpływają na przeżywalność młodych niedźwiadków oraz na układ odpornościowy i hormonalny tych zwierząt.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T13:51:56+01:00
White little bear inhabiting the Arctic. Very well he is swimming and he is diving, he can weigh up to 410 kg. Threatened with becoming extinct because of the global warmer weather: when glaciers which he is inhabiting melt down, he won't be having a chance for surviving at large. Pollutants are threatening him - influence to the survivability of young teddy bears and to the immunological system and hormone of these animals.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-01T13:55:34+01:00
White bear living in the Arctic. Excellent swims and dives, could weigh up to 410 kg. Threatened with extinction due to global warming: When the glaciers melt, in which he resides, will have no chance of survival in the wild. Threatened with pollution - affect the survival of young bears and the immune system and endocrine effects of those animals.

Wydaje mi się że tak, jeśli będzie źle to proszę nie zgłaszaj że jest źle!
Pzdr:)
2010-02-01T14:18:56+01:00
White little bear inhabiting the Arctic. Very well he is swimming and he is diving, he can weigh up to 410 kg. Threatened with becoming extinct because of the global warmer weather: when glaciers which he is inhabiting melt down, he won't be having a chance for surviving at large. Pollutants are threatening him - influence to the survivability of young teddy bears and to the immunological system and hormone of these animals.