Put the verbs into the past simple or the past continuous

A:What did you do yesterday?
B Well, I ............(play) tennis with Andy in the morning.
A:That's nice.
B:Yes- then, in the afternoon, I .............(take) my dog for a walk in the park. I .........(have) a great time.
Children .................(play) football,and other people.......(talk).
Unfortunately, as I .....................(walk) home, a boy on his rollerblades .................(push) me and I ..............(fall) over.
A:...............(you break) anything?
B: No, I only ................. (scratch) my knee.
But Bernie, my dog, ..........(be) very angry at the boy.
He .............9run after)
him and ...................(tear) his shorts.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T14:18:43+01:00
Played, toke, had, was playing, was talking, was walking, pushed, fell, Did you brake?, scratched, was, was running after, teared
2 5 2
2010-02-01T14:19:41+01:00
Playedtook,had,played,talked,walked,pushed, fell, did you break..?, scratched, was, ran?, tore
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T14:43:41+01:00
Played, took, had, played, czas przeszły od talk, walked, pushed, fell, did you break? scratched, was, was running after, teared
2 4 2