1) Napisz czasowniki w obu cześciach zdań w odpowiednim czasie. Następnie połącz obie cześci za pomoca When.

Past continus / past simple
np. I watch tv / my friend phone

I was watching TV when my friend phoned

2. We lie on the beach / it start raing
..........................................
.........................................
3. The burglar climb / the police see him
the ladder
................................................
...............................................
4. You ride your bike / you meet your friends

.......................................................
......................................................
5. My dad drive home / a police officer stop him,
..............................................
..........................................
6. My mum jog / she fall over
..........
.................................

Jak coś to str. 46 zad.1 język angielski - ćwiczenie klasa 1 g.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T15:35:45+01:00
1 gut
2 fut
3 sh e
4 jog
5 him
6 me
8 1 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T15:37:42+01:00
2. We were lieing on the beach when it started rain.
3. The burglar was climbing when the police saw him the ladder.
4. You were ridding your bike when you met your frends.
5. My dad was driving home when a police officer stoped him.
6. My mum was jogging when she fell over.
19 4 19
2010-02-01T16:13:38+01:00
2. We lie on the beach / it start raing
We were lieing on the beach when it started rain
3. The burglar climb / the police see him
the ladder
The burglar was climbing when the police saw him the ladder.
4. You ride your bike / you meet your friends
You were ridding your bike when you met your frends.
5. My dad drive home / a police officer stop him,
My dad was driving home when a police officer stoped him.
6. My mum jog / she fall over
My mum was jogging when she fell over.
3 3 3