Przekształć zdania z ćwiczenia 1 , uzywajać while.

1.While I was watching Tv , my friend phoned.
2. While we....................................
3.While the.....................................
4. while you....................................
5. while my..................................
6. while my..........................................

ćwiczenie 1 .
2. We were lieing on the beach when it started rain.
3. The burglar was climbing when the police saw him the ladder.
4. You were ridding your bike when you met your frends.
5. My dad was driving home when a police officer stoped him.
6. My mum was jogging when she fell over.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T16:05:07+01:00
2. While we were lieing on the beach, it started to rain,
3, While the burglar was climbing the ledder, the police saw him.
4. While you were riding your bike you met your friends
5. While my dad was riding home, police officer stopped him.
6. While my mum was jogging she feel down
41 4 41
2010-02-01T20:18:17+01:00
1. While I was watching Tv , my friend phoned.
2. While we were walking in forest, it started raining.
3.While the film on TV started, someone calls.
4. while you were playing, I was working.
5. while my best friend was shopping, I was studying for a Maths test.
6. while my mum were walking, she sprained her ankle.


2. While we were lieing on the beach, it started raining.
3. While The burglar was climbing, the police saw him at the ladder.
4. While You were ridding your bike, you were meeting your frends.
5. While My dad was driving home, a police officer stopped him.
6. While My mum was jogging, she fell over.
23 3 23