How many I told you's
And start overs and shoulders
Have you cried on before
How many promises be honest girl
How many tears you let hit the floor
How many bags you packed
Just to take 'em back, tell me that
How many either or's
But no more,
If you let me inside of your world
There'd be one less lonely girl

(Chorus)
Oh no
I saw so many pretty faces
Before I saw you, you
Now all I see is you
Oh no
Don't need these other pretty faces
'Cause when your mine in the world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
I'm gonna put you first
I'll show you what your worth
If you let me inside your world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl

Christmas wasn't merry, 14th of February
Not one of them spent with you
How many dinner dates, set dinner plates
And he didn't even touch his food
How many torn photographs saw you taping back
Tell me that you couldn't see an open door
But no more,
If you let me inside of your world

(Chorus)
Oh no
I saw so many pretty faces
Before I saw you, you
Now all I see is you
Oh no
Don't need these other pretty faces
'Cause when your mine in the world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
I'm gonna put you first
I'll show you what your worth
If you let me inside your world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl

I can fix up your broken heart
I can give you a brand new start
I can make you believe,
I just wanna set one girl free to fall
She's free to fall
With me
My hearts locked and nowhere to get the key
I'l take her and leave this world
With one less lonely girl

There's gonna be one less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
Yaaaah


Jak to się czyta ? nie po polsku .. Np. : cat - ket. itd.
you - ju . ;p itd. ;)

bd bardzo wdzięczna. ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T16:41:16+01:00
Haw many aj told jus
end start ołwer end soulders
Hav ju kried on bifore
How meny promises be honest girl
How meny ters ju let hit de floor
How many begs ju paked
Just to tejk 'em bek, tell me tat
How meny eiter or's
Bat no mor,
If u let me inside of jur world
dere bi łan less lonly gerl

I saw so many pretty faces
Before I saw you, you
Now all I see is you
Oh no
Don't need these other pretty faces
'Cause when your mine in the world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
I'm gonna put you first
I'll show you what your worth
If you let me inside your world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl

hristmas wasn't merry, 14th of February
Not łan of tem spent wit ju
How meny dinner dates, set dinner plates
end hi didyn't even touh his fud
How meny torn photografik sew ju taping beck
Tell me tat ju couldn't si an open door
But no mor,
If ju let me inside of jour world

aj can fix up jurs brokin eart
I can give ju a brand new start
I can makeju beliwe,
I just wanna sit łan gerl free to fall
She's free to fall
Wit mi
My earts loked and nowere to get the key
I'l tak her end liwe tis world
Wit łan less lonles gerl

deres gonna biłn less lonles gerl
One less lonles girl
deres gonna bi łan less lonles gerl
łan less lonles gerl
jea

Chyba to wszystko ;))
Za błędy przepraszam
2010-02-01T17:06:29+01:00
Hał meny aj told jus
ęd start ołvers ęd szolders
hev ju krajd on bifor
hał meny promysys bi onest gerl
hał meny tirs ju let hyt dy flor
hał meny begz ju pakt
dżast tu tejk'ym bek, tel mi det
hał meny ejder ors
bat noł mor
if ju let mi insajd of jor łord
derd bi łan les lonli gerl

refren:
oł noł
aj so soł meny priti fejsys
bifor aj so ju ju
nał ol aj si is ju
oł noł
dont nid dis oder priiti fejsys
koz łen jor majn in dy łord
ders gona bi łan les lonli gerl
łan les lonli gerl
łan les lonli gerl
łan les lonli gerl
łan les lonli gerl
ders gona bi łan les lonli gerl
ajm gona put ju ferst
ajl szoł ju łot jor łorf
if ju let mi insajd jor łord
ders gona bi łan les lonli gerl


krismes łozynt meri, fortin of februeri
nat łan of dem spent łif ju
hał meny diner dejts, set diner plejts
ęd hi didynt iven tacz his fud
hał meny torn fotografs so ju tejpink bek
tel mi dat ju kudynt si en ołpen dor
bat noł mor
if ju let mi insajd of jor łord


aj ken fiks ap jor brołken hart
aj ken giv ju e brend nju start
aj ken mejk ju byliv
aj dżyst łona set łan gerl fri tu fol
sziz fri tu fol
łif mi
maj harts lokt ęd nałhir tu get dy ki
ajl tejk her ęd lif dys łord
łif łan les lonli gerl

ders gona bi łan les lonli gerl
łan les lonli gerl
ders gona bi łan les lonli gerl
łan les lonli gerl
jee.;]

co to za nuuta?.;] dobry tekst! ;]
2010-02-01T17:54:01+01:00
Haw many aj told jus
end start ołwer end soulders
Hav ju kried on bifore
How meny promises be honest girl
How meny ters ju let hit de floor
How many begs ju paked
Just to tejk 'em bek, tell me tat
How meny eiter or's
Bat no mor,
If u let me inside of jur world
dere bi łan less lonly gerl

I saw so many pretty faces
Before I saw you, you
Now all I see is you
Oh no
Don't need these other pretty faces
'Cause when your mine in the world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
One less lonely girl
There's gonna be one less lonely girl
I'm gonna put you first
I'll show you what your worth
If you let me inside your world
There's gonna be one less lonely girl

hristmas wasn't merry, 14th of February
Not łan of tem spent wit ju
How meny dinner dates, set dinner plates
end hi didyn't even touh his fud
How meny torn photografik sew ju taping beck
Tell me tat ju couldn't si an open door
But no mor,
If ju let me inside of jour world

aj can fix up jurs brokin eart
I can give ju a brand new start
I can makeju beliwe,
I just wanna sit łan gerl free to fall
She's free to fall
Wit mi
My earts loked and nowere to get the key
I'l tak her end liwe tis world
Wit łan less lonles gerl

deres gonna biłn less lonles gerl
One less lonles girl
deres gonna bi łan less lonles gerl
łan less lonles gerl
jea


Proszę uprzejmie i polecam sie na przyszłosc :)