Uzupełnij teks następującymi wyrazami!:
a, any(x 2 -można użyć tylko dwa razy), hundreds, some (x 2 -można użyć tylko dwa razy), thirteen, thousand.


There are ......... countries in South America.
The climate is very different from country to country.
For example, in Chile there is ............. desert called the Atacama Desert.
The isn't .............. rain all year but there are .......... special plants for dry weather.
There are 160 species of cactus in Chile.
In Brazil there aren't ............. deserts because the climate is hot and very wet, but there are ............... very big rainforests .
There are one ............... species of birds and ................ of species of animals.



Z góry dziękuje.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T16:48:07+01:00
There are some countries in South America.
The climate is very different from country to country.
For example, in Chile there is a desert called the Atacama Desert.
The isn't any rain all year but there are some special plants for dry weather.
There are 160 species of cactus in Chile.
In Brazil there aren't any deserts because the climate is hot and very wet, but there are thirteen very big rainforests .
There are one thousand species of birds and hundreds of species of animals.
2010-02-01T18:32:00+01:00
1. thirteen
2. a
3. any
4. some
5. any
6. some
7. thousand
8. hundreds