Przetłumaczyć na język angielski:

Właśnie jestem w najcudowniejszym miejscu w Hiszpanii, a mianowicie w stolicy, Madrycie.
Siedzę na balkonie 235-metrowego pięciogwiazdkowego wieżowca w apartamencie!
Mam spektakularny widok na miasto, szczególnie, ze zaczyna się ściemniać.
3 dni temu przyleciałam tu po północy prosto z Warszawy, gdzie odwiózł mnie Chuck.
Na lotnisku złapałam taksówkę i znalazłam to cudowne miejsce. Na pewno by Ci się spodobało ;)
Pierwszego dnia zwiedzałam Pałac Królewski (El Palaco Real). To wspaniały przykład klasycznego baroku.
Wczorajszy dzień spędziłam odwiedzając muzeum Del Prado, gdzie znajduje się ponad 7 tysięcy obrazów i ogród botaniczny (Real Jordin Botanico).
Dziś byłam w popularnej ekskluzywnej dzielnicy handlowej w Madrycie- Salamanca, i mam dla Ciebie prezent.
Jutro mój ostatni dzień pobytu tutaj, więc postanowiłam pojechać na most Punte de Toledo.
Do zobaczenia w niedzielę!
Xoxo.

To sie liczy jako 60% oceny końcowej, wiec proszę o odpowiedzi ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T16:37:38+01:00
It was the most wonderful place I am in Spain, namely in the capital, Madrid.
I sit on the balcony of a five-star 235-meter skyscraper in the apartment!
I have a spectacular view of the city, especially the beginning to grow dark.
3 days ago I arrived here after midnight, straight from Warsaw, where he drove me Chuck.
At the airport, grab a taxi and found it a wonderful place. For sure that you like it;)
The first day I visited the Royal Palace (El urgently Real). This is a great example of classic baroque.
I spent yesterday visiting the museum del Prado, where there is more than 7 thousands of painting and botanical garden (Real Jordin Botanico).
Today I was in the popular exclusive shopping area in Madrid-Salamanca, and I have a gift for you.
Tomorrow's my last day stay here, so I decided to go to the bridge Punta de Toledo.
See you on Sunday!
Xoxo.



Mam nadzieję , że dobrze ....
Dasz naj .. ??
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T17:00:50+01:00
I am just in the most beautiful place in Spain, that is in the capital city, Madrid. I am sitting on balcony 235 - of one-metre long five-star tower block in the luxury apartment! I have the spectacular view to the city, peculiarly, around is starting darkening. 3 days ago I arrived by plane here after the midnight straight from Warsaw, where Chuck took me back. On the airport I caught a taxi and I found this beautiful place. Certainly it would appeal to you;) I toured the first day Royal Palace (of Elas Palaco Real). It is a wonderful example of the classical baroque. I spent the yesterday day frequenting the Del Prado museum, where over 7 thousand images and the botanic garden are (Jordin Botanico Real). Today I was in a popular exclusive commercial district in Salamanca Madrid-, and I have got a present for you. Tomorrow my last day of stay here, so I decided to go to the Punte bridge de Toledo. For seeing on Sunday! Xoxo.