Slunny portugalski muzyk rozmawia z fanami .Uzupelnij dialog czasownikami w nawiasach w odpowiedniej formie.

Fan; Do you live(live) in a big hause?
Musician; No,I.......... . I.................. in a small flat.I'm not a big star!The flat is in London.
Fan; Where........your ..........in London?
Musician; In Camden.It's a great place.
Fan.Where..........your parents............(come)from?London?
Musician; No They.......from Portugal.I am Portuguese.
Fan;.............you............(speak) Portuguese?
musicianYes,of course.My parents....................English,just Portuguese.
Fan; Your English is very good.
Musician; Thank you.In Portugal,we......... (study) English at school.......................... you ...................Portuguese in your school?
Fan; No,we............
We............French and Spanish.


Prosze pomocy i dziki bardzo

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T16:57:44+01:00
1 - No, I don't. I live
2 -
3 - Where do your parents come from?
4 - No They come ..
5 - Do you speak Portuguese?
6 - Yes of course. My parents can't speak english (tak myśle, bo nie dałeś czasownika w nawiasie)
7 - Thank you. In portugal we are studying albo study (raczej ing)
8 - at school... Did you study portuguese in your school?
fan: no we didn't. we studied french and spanish
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T17:03:19+01:00
Fan; Do you live(live) in a big hause?
Musician; No,I......live.... . I........live.......... in a small flat.I'm not a big star!The flat is in London.
Fan; Where....are....your ......live....in London?
Musician; In Camden.It's a great place.
Fan.Where.....do.....your parents......comes......(come)from?London?
Musician; No They....are...from Portugal.I am Portuguese.
Fan;........do.....you.....speak.......(speak) Portuguese?
musician:Yes,of course.My parents.......speaks.............English,just Portuguese.
Fan; Your English is very good.
Musician; Thank you.In Portugal,we....study..... (study) English at school............do.............. you .........in..........Portuguese in your school?
Fan; No,we......don't......
We......do......French and Spanish.
jak mam zle to sorki...:)
mam 5 na pół rocze z angola