Zad Complete the sentenences with the word in the list below. parks,- haunted , - breath - show - earrings - time - adventure- lifetime- character- tastes

1. There is world of fun and ......waiting for you at Disneyland, paris
2. I read a fightening story abouth a .... house
3. Our visit to hollywood was the trip of a ...............
4.children love going to them .....
5. The scenery took my .........away.
6. Ann bought a pair of..........with oval sapphires.
7. We saw a film abouth a man who travelled back in ..
8. Mickey mouse is the most famous cartoon..walt Disney ever created.
9. The Dj played different kinds of music to siut all .....
10. They went to a live ........ on Saturday evening.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T17:18:58+01:00
1. parks
2. haunted
3. adventure
4. lifetime
5. breath
6. earrings
7. time
8. character
9. tastes
10. show


;))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T18:42:39+01:00
1. adventure
2. haunted
3. lifetime
4. parks
5. breath
6. earrings
7. time
8. character
9. tastes
10. show