CIRCLE THE CORRECT ITEM
1.Jane....TV at the moment.
A watches B.is watching C. watching
2.Why are you....?
A laughs B laughing C laugh
3.We...any homework today.
A have got B heven't got C hasn't got
4.Diane... too much.
A eating B eat C eats
5.Jake...his birthday tomorrow evening.
A celebrates B celebrating C is celebrating
6.Is that..house?
A your B you C him
7.I sit...the floor when i watch TV.
A in B behind C on
8....help celeaning the house?
A does you need B do you needs C do yo need
9...are you leaving?
A where B when C how often
10.Tatiana...in New York
A living B live C lives
11.There are... apples on the table.
A any B an C some
12.Michelle...two sisters and one brother.
A has got B have go C haven't got
13...to the party tonight?
A is you going B are you going Cdo you go
14.Iam buying a gift for....
A her B she C my
15....is my brother Tim.
A that B those C these
16.I....to school every day
A going B am going C go

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T17:01:27+01:00
1B
2B
3A
4C
5C
6A
7C
8C
9A
10C
11C
12A
13B
14A
15A
16C
2010-02-01T17:05:15+01:00
1.B
2.B
3.A
4.C
5.C
6.A
7.C
8.C
9.A
10.C
11.C
12.A
13.B
14.A
15.A
16.B
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T17:23:38+01:00
1.B
2.B
3.B
4.C
5.C
6.A
7.C
8.C
9.B
10.C
11.C
12.A
13.B
14.A
15.A
16.C
1 5 1