Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T19:08:05+01:00
Angelina Jolie was born in June 1975. The daughter of actor Jon Voight, Golden Globe winner and Academy Award - an Oscar in 1978 for best male role in the movie Coming Home. Her mother, Marcheline Bertrand was an actress and model, and currently heads the career of her daughter.

Before Angelina is an actress, she began to use the names of Jolie's probably there to the whole fame owes itself not only be associated with his famous father. She grew up in Los Angeles, and later trained and performed at the Lee Strasberg Theater Institute. It can be seen in several stage productions.
Worked as a professional model in London, New York and Los Angeles.
Angelina Jolie got married in 1996 to John Lee Miller, with whom she played in the film Hackers. This film was her screen debut and more properly the beginning of their careers, the crowning achievement was winning a certain Oscar in 2000 for Best Supporting Actress in the film Girl, Interrupted. The marriage of John Lee Miller did not last too long. Divorce came in January 1999.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T19:12:44+01:00

Angelina Jolie Voight its famous acctor. She was born in 4th June 1975 in California in USA.When she was five she acted in her first film and she went to drama school when she was eleven. Before she was famous she appeared in music videos. Her first success was play in big film The Bone Collector in 1999 and winning an Oscar in the same year. She become famous in Lara Croft: Tomb Rider and other films. At now she is a film star, she helps children's organisations and she lives in the USA with her children.
1 5 1