Put the verbs in brackets into the present simple.
1. Jane ..............(not/go) jogging.
2. ..................... (Tony/swim0 well?
3. ..................... (you/walk) to school?
4. They ................ (not/eat) meat.
5. She ..................... (not/like) tea.
6. Sue and Bob ............ (not/get) up early.
7. ...................... (they/play) football.
8. ..................... (she/live) in Brazil?

Proszę żeby rozwiązali to ci co są na 100% pewni że zrobią dobrze.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T17:36:13+01:00
Doesn't go
Does Tony swim
Do you walk
don't eat
doesn't like
don't get
Do they play
Does she live
1 5 1
2010-02-01T17:38:32+01:00
1. doesn`t go
2.Does Tony swim
3.Do you walk
4. don`t eat
5.doesn`t like
6.don`t get
7.Do they play
8.Does she live
2010-02-01T17:38:50+01:00
1. Jane ..............(not/go) jogging.
Jane doesn't go jogging.
2. ..................... (Tony/swim0 well?
Does Tom swim well ?
3. ..................... (you/walk) to school?
Do you walk to school ?
4. They ................ (not/eat) meat.
They aren't eat meat.
5. She ..................... (not/like) tea.
She doesn't like tea.
6. Sue and Bob ............ (not/get) up early.
Sue and Bob aren't get up early.
7. ...................... (they/play) football.
Do they play football ?
8. ..................... (she/live) in Brazil?
Does she live in Brazil ?
1 5 1