Mamy o past continuous vs past simple jest kilka zdań do przetłumaczenia..
1 Dlaczego go ze soba zabrałes?
2 Co robiles wczoraj o północy?
3 Kiedy byłem dzieckiem lubilem piłkę nożną.
4 Kobieta leżała na drodze, więc ja ukryłem się za drzewem.
5 Podczas gdy siedziałem w parku ptaki pieknie śpiewały.
6 On położył książkę na stole.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T17:45:27+01:00
1 Why did you take it to each other?
2 What you have been doing yesterday at midnight?
3 When I was a kid liked football.
4 The woman was lying on the road, so I hid behind the tree.
5 While I sat in the park, birds singing beautifully.
6 He put his book on the table.
2010-02-01T17:48:34+01:00
1. why did you take him with you?
2. what did you do yesterday at midnight? (krótki okres, nie mamy przedziału czasowego więc pewnie bedzie pr simple a skoro mówisz że mieliście tylko pr simple i continuous...)
3. when i was a child i liked football
4. the woman was laying on the road so i hid behind the tree.
5 while I was sitting in the park, birds singing beautifully.
6. he put this book on the table
2010-02-01T18:12:28+01:00
1 Why did you take him ?
2 What were you doing yesterday at midnight?
3 When i was a child i liked football.
4 A woman was liing on the road so i hid behind a tree.
5 While i was sitting in a park birds were singing very well.
6 He put a book on the table.