Mam tekst do przetłumaczenia na angielski :

Kiedy jesteś, wtedy znika strach.
Widzę Ciebie, ciągle w moich snach.
Gdy całujesz, świat się zatrzymuje,
tylko Ciebie naprawdę potrzebuje.

Wspólnych planów, tyle było w nas.
Dziś na brzegu, sam wpatrzony w piach.
Pewnie powiesz mi, że jestem słaby,
lecz jak bez Ciebie nie daje rady.

Kiedy jesteś, działasz na mnie jak lek,
bo przy Tobie tylko moje miejsce jest.
I gdy śiwat do przodu rwie,
Nie zatrzyma nas tysiąc fal, byłaś jesteś.

Zawsze będziesz miłośćią którą w sercu pragnę mieć.
Kochać Ciebie i choćby było tak, że nie uda nam się,
powstrzymać łeż, kiedy przyjdzie ten dzień,
przytulić się ostatni raz widząc Twoją twarz.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T17:58:10+01:00
When you are, then, fear passes away. I see you, in my dreams continuously. When you kiss, world stops , really, it needs you only. Common plans, there was we so many (so much) < rear >. On coast today, to sand stared < self-service store >. You will say me definitely, that I am weak, but < cure > as it does not give advices (councils) without you. When you are, you act as medicine on I, because my place is at you only. And when it tears forward śiwat, thousand wave will not detain (will not halt) we, you was be. You will to to have which (who) in heart always desire miłośćią. Love you and if there was so, that not imitate (manage) < thigh > , hold on łeż, when this day will come, last case (together; time) hug seeing your face.

2010-02-01T17:58:46+01:00
When you are, then the fear disappears.
I see you still in my dreams.
When you kiss, the world stops
Only you really need.

Joint plans, there was so much in us.
Today, on the shore, staring at himself in the sand.
Probably tell me that I am weak,
but, as without you does not give advice.

When you are you act to me like a drug,
because when you only my place is.
And when the tears śiwat forward,
We will not stop thousand of them, you were you are.

You will always love you in the heart I have.
Love you and even if it was so that we can not,
hold back the tears when that day comes,
cuddle up last time, seeing your face.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-01T18:00:27+01:00
When you are, then the fear disappears.
I see you still in my dreams.
When you kiss, the world stops
Only you really need.


Joint plans, there was so much in us.
Today, on the shore, staring at himself in the sand.
Probably tell me that I am weak,
but, as without you does not give advice.


When you are you act to me like a drug,
because when you only my place is.
And when the world tears to the front,
We will not stop thousand of them, you were you are.



You will always love you in the heart I have.
Love you and even if it was so that we can not,
hold back the tears when that day comes,
cuddle up last time, seeing your face.