Przetłumaczyć na j.angielski:

W 1997 roku w Raciborzu zostało zalanych 4,5 tysiąca hektarów obszaru miasta. Powódź dotknęła 1450 rodzin.
Najwięcej strat materialnych poniósł jednak przemysł. Zakłady Elektrod Węglowych i Raciborska Fabryka Kotłów oraz wiele niniejszych firm zlokalizowanych w strefie zalewowej. Niepowetowane straty poniosło raciborskie Archiwum Państwowe na Ostrogu.
Już w pierwszych dniach po powodzi docierała do miasta pomoc humanitarna. W Raciborzu w lipcu 1997 roku rozdano ponad sto tysięcy litrów wody mineralnej, 40 ton żywności, 27 ton środków dezynfekujących, 600 kołder i koców, 305 śpiworów i 200 łóżek polowych.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T19:00:45+01:00
In 1997, in Raciborz were flooded 4.5 thousand hectares, the area of the city. 1450 flood affected families.
Most, however, material losses suffered by the industry. Betting Carbon Electrode and Raciborska Boiler Factory, and many of these companies are located in a flood zone. Raciborskie suffered irreparable losses to the State Archives of Ostrog.
Already in the first days after flooding and reached the town of humanitarian aid. In Raciborz in July 1997 handed over a hundred thousand liters of mineral water, 40 tons of food, 27 tons of disinfectants, 600 quilts and blankets, 305 sleeping bags and 200 beds field.
1 5 1
2010-02-01T19:01:38+01:00
In 1997, in Raciborz were flooded 4.5 thousand hectares, the area of the city. 1450 flood affected families.
Most, however, material losses suffered by the industry. Betting Carbon Electrode and Raciborska Boiler Factory, and many of these companies are located in a flood zone. Raciborskie suffered irreparable losses to the State Archives of Ostrog.
Already in the first days after flooding and reached the town of humanitarian aid. In Raciborz in July 1997 handed over a hundred thousand liters of mineral water, 40 tons of food, 27 tons of disinfectants, 600 quilts and blankets, 305 sleeping bags and 200 beds field.
1 5 1
2010-02-01T19:02:19+01:00
In 1997 year in Raciborz 4,5 was drunk thousand the hectares of area of city. Flood touched 1450 families.
He bore the most material losses however industry. The institutions of (Węglowych Elektrod) and Raciborska Fabryka of Kotłów as well as many situated in zalewowej zone present firms. It bore irreparable losses raciborskie Państwowe Archiwum on Ostrogu.
Humane help in first days after flood reached already to city. It in Raciborzu it in July 1997 year was distributed was over hundred and 200 beds field thousand litre of mineral water, 40 tone of food, 27 tone of disinfectant centres, 600 kołder and blankets, 305 sleeping-bags.
1 5 1