Przetłumacz na angielski :
1 . stek
2 . kapusta
3 . sałata
4 . majonez
5 , pieczarki
6. buraki
7 . kroić


I don't like meat . Are there any vegetarian/ traditional dishes?
I ' m celebrating/ starving , Is there anything eat ?
We need a packet tuna/ sugar .
Vegetarians don't eat lamb/ lettuce .
I love this mayonnaise . I think it's delicious/colourful .
A kilt is a traditional Spanish/ Schottish costume .
Fruit and vegetables keep you fit and ill/healty .
Get some bread so we can have pudding/toast for breakfast .


Proszę o wytłumaczenie i przetłumaczenie !!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T20:00:47+01:00
1 . stek - steak
2 . kapusta - cabbage
3 . sałata - lettuce
4 . majonez - mayonnaise
5 , pieczarki
6. buraki
7 . kroić - cut

I don't like meat . Are there any vegetarian dishes?
Nie lubię mięsa. Nie ma tutaj dań wegetariańskich ?
I ' m starving , Is there anything eat ?
Jestem głodujący/ głodny, jest tu coś do jedzenia ?
We need a packet sugar . Potrzebujemy paczki/opakowania cukru.
Vegetarians don't eat lamb. Wegetarianie nie jedzą jagnęciny.
I love this mayonnaise . I think it's delicious.
Lubię ten majonez. Sądzę, że jest pyszny.
A kilt is a traditional Schottish costume .
Kilt jest tradycyjnym strojem Szwedów.
Fruit and vegetables keep you fit and healty .
Owoce i warzywa sprawią, że będziesz w dobrej formie i zdrowy.
Get some bread so we can have toast for breakfast .
Przynieś trochę chleba, to zrobimy sobie tosty na śniadanie.
1 5 1
2010-02-01T20:18:58+01:00
Stek - STEAK
kapusta - CABBAGE
sałata - SALAD
majonez - MAYONNAISE
buraki - BEETROOT
pieczarki -MUSHROOM
kroić - CUT


I don't like meat . Are there any vegetarian/ traditional dishes?
Ja nie lubię mięsa. Są jakieś wegetariańskie/ tradycyjne potrawy ?

I ' m celebrating/ starving , Is there anything eat ?
Ja świętuje/ głoduje. Jest jakieś jedzenie?

We need a packet tuna/ sugar .
Potrzebujemy torebki tuńczyka/ cukru.

Vegetarians don't eat lamb/ lettuce .
Wegetarianie nie jedzą jagnięciny/sałaty.

I love this mayonnaise . I think it's delicious/colourful .
Kocham majonez. Myślę, ze jest przepyszny/kolorowy.

A kilt is a traditional Spanish/ Schottish costume .
Hiszpańska tradycja/ Szkocki kostium.

Fruit and vegetables keep you fit and ill/healty .
Owoce i warzywa trzymają Cie w zdrowej formie i chorobie/zdrowiu.

Get some bread so we can have pudding/toast for breakfast .
Zabrać jakiś chleb więc mozemy zrobic puding/tosty na sniadanie.