Zad. 1
przetłumacz podane zdania na język angielski używając strony biernej.

1.Czy ktoś został ranny podczas wypadku?
2.Czy ta koszula została wyprana, ponieważ widzę plamy?
3.Koszule zostały wyprasowane.
4.Kiedy ona otworzyła drzwi, biedne dziecko było bite.
5.Za 5 dni wiadomość zostanie podana publicznie.
6.Każdego pojedynczego dnia nasze kwiaty zakwitają kolorowo.
7.Ktoś posłał po lekarza.
8.Mówi się, że w ferie są czasem zabawy i przyjemności

Z góry bardzo dziękuje.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-01T22:33:02+01:00
1. Did somebody got hurt at this accident?
2. Was that shirt washed? I can see the stains.
3. Shirts were ironed.
4. When she opened the door, poor child was bitten.
5.In 5 days that message will se a daylight.
6. Every single day our flowers blossoms out in colors.
7. Somebody did send for a doctor.
8.It is said that winter break is a time full of joy and pleasure.


PROSZE

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-01T22:45:06+01:00
1. he was badly hurt in the accident
2.it (or) this shirt become stay see i as
3.Shirts become (stay)
4.When she (it) has opened doors, poor child was beaten < beat (scramble) >
5.Message (knowledge) will be served days too 5 publicly.
6.Our flowers each single day color
7. somebody has sent for physician.
8.Vacation from (with) company ltd. sometimes of fun




w takich <> nawiasach masz drugie tlumaczenie