Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-02T12:28:43+01:00
Intro: C-Am-F-G

(Verse 1)
C Am F G
I've always been the kind of girl that hid my face
C Am F G
So afraid to tell the world what I've got to say
C Am F G
But I have this dream right inside of me
C Am F
I'm gonna let it show, It's time
G F G
To let you know, to let you know


(Chorus)
F C
This is real, this is me
G Am
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
F C Am G
Gonna let the light shine on me
F C
Now I've found, who I am
G Am
There's no way to hold it in
F C G
No more hiding who I wanna be
C
This is me


C-Am-F-G


(Verse 2)
C Am F G
Do you know what it's like to feel so in the dark?
C Am F G
To dream about a life where you're the shining star
C Am
Even though it seems
F G
Like it's too far away
C Am F
I have to believe in myself
G
It's the only way


(Chorus)
F C
This is real, this is me
G Am
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
F C Am G
Gonna let the light shine on me
F C
Now I've found, who I am
G Am
There's no way to hold it in
F C G
No more hiding who I wanna be
C
This is me

C-Am-F-G-C
1 5 1
2010-02-02T14:44:11+01:00
Intro: C-Am-F-G

(Verse 1)
C Am F G
I've always been the kind of girl that hid my face
C Am F G
So afraid to tell the world what I've got to say
C Am F G
But I have this dream right inside of me
C Am F
I'm gonna let it show, It's time
G F G
To let you know, to let you know


(Chorus)
F C
This is real, this is me
G Am
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
F C Am G
Gonna let the light shine on me
F C
Now I've found, who I am
G Am
There's no way to hold it in
F C G
No more hiding who I wanna be
C
This is me


C-Am-F-G


(Verse 2)
C Am F G
Do you know what it's like to feel so in the dark?
C Am F G
To dream about a life where you're the shining star
C Am
Even though it seems
F G
Like it's too far away
C Am F
I have to believe in myself
G
It's the only way


(Chorus)
F C
This is real, this is me
G Am
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
F C Am G
Gonna let the light shine on me
F C
Now I've found, who I am
G Am
There's no way to hold it in
F C G
No more hiding who I wanna be
C
This is me

C-Am-F-G-C