Click on 1 test 3 uzupełnić luki !

5.Karen ............... got short brown hair
10.Don and Robert are Vicky's sons. Don is Robert's ...............................
13.Carol is my mother and Jason is my father. They are my .................
14.Joanna is very friendly. Her ............. is Smiler.
16.Cathy is short and slim..................... short brown hair and blue eyes.
18.Eddie is of medium ......................................
19.David is my father's brother. He is my ...................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-02T13:45:42+01:00
5. has
10. brother
13. parents
14. face
16. person with
18. age
19. uncle
2010-02-02T13:46:15+01:00
5.Karen has got short brown hair
10.Don and Robert are Vicky's sons. Don is Robert's brother.
13.Carol is my mother and Jason is my father. They are my parents.
14.Joanna is very friendly. Her face is smiled.
16.Cathy is short and slim. She has got short brown hair and blue eyes.
18.Eddie is of medium heigh.
19.David is my father's brother. He is my uncle.
2010-02-02T13:47:13+01:00
5.has
10.brother
parents
friend
and she has got/and has got
high
uncle