Przeczytaj i wstaw was/were lub wasn't/weren't.
1.Most Londoners (1) _________ in bed when the fire started.
2.The baker's in Pudding Lane (2) ________ near London Bridge.
3. There (3) __________ lots of buildings full of inflammable things near the river.
4. There (4) _________ shops and houses on London Bridge.
5. There (5) ________ time for Pepys and his wife to pack all their things.
6. It (6) _________ dangerous to stay in the city.
7. After the fire there (7) ________ many buildings left in London.


Daje naj jeśli tylko będzie dobrze zrobione. Z góry dziękuje!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-02T16:25:22+01:00
Weren't
was
were
were
wasn't
was
were
3 5 3
2010-02-02T16:41:32+01:00
Were
was
were
were
wasnt
was
were
2 3 2