Complete the sentences with the correct verb. Use the present simple.
•clear •set •cut •cook •take •walk •make •tidy

1 Jonathan always.................his bad.
2 .................you.................the table after dinner?
3 Helen never ..........................the grass.
4 His father hardly ever......................dinner.
5.......................you always...............the dog?
6 Steve sometimes ......................the rubbish out.
7.......Pete usually...........the table before dinner?
8 I always.....................my desk after I finish my homework.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-06T18:34:43+02:00
1 Jonathan always makes his bad.
2 Do you clear the table after dinner?
3 Helen never cuts the grass.
4 His father hardly ever cooks dinner.
5 Do you always walk the dog?
6 Steve sometimes take the rubbish out.
7 Do Pete usually sets the table before dinner?
8 I always tidy my desk after I finish my homework.
1 5 1
2009-10-06T18:35:01+02:00
1. takes
2. Do you clear...
3. cuts
4.cooks
5. Do you always walk...
6.makes
7. Does Peter set
8. tidy