Put the verbs in the Present Simple or Present Countinuous.

I.......(stay) In Scotland with my uncle and aunt. I ......(have)a good time but the weather isn't very good. It .........(not/rain)
at the moment but it ..........(rain)nearly every day. My aunt Liz is a doctor. She ..........(start)work very early in the morning and.........(get) home late. My uncle Andy is a musician.He.........(write)music for films. his studio is in the house and he .....(do) all his work at home. Liz...........(not/do) and housework. Andy always .....(buy) all the food and .........(cook) the meals. Rights now he .......(make) three pizzas and a chocolate cake. we all...........(eat) a lot in this housel I ..........(not/help) him in the kitchen today because he ......(not/want) any help. I......(sit) at the kitchen table and I.........(drink) a nice cup of hot chocolate. ..........(you/read) all those biology books for next term? .......(your brother/work) hard for his exams? What..........(you/think)of Celia's new boyfriend?

proszę o pomoc :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-02T19:53:39+01:00

I stay In Scotland with my uncle and aunt. I'm having a good time but the weather isn't very good. It 's not raining
at the moment but it rains nearly every day. My aunt Liz is a doctor. She starts work very early in the morning and gets home late. My uncle Andy is a musician. He writes music for films. His studio is in the house and he does all his work at home. Liz doesn't do and housework. Andy always buys all the food and cooks the meals. Rights now he's making three pizzas and a chocolate cake. we all eat a lot in this housel I'm not helping him in the kitchen today because he doesn't want any help. I'm sitting at the kitchen table and I'm drinking a nice cup of hot chocolate. Do you read all those biology books for next term? Does your broher work hard for his exams? What do you think of Celia's new boyfriend?
Pozdr.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-02T19:54:05+01:00
I stay In Scotland with my uncle and aunt. I have a good time but the weather isn't very good. It isn't rainng at the moment but it rains nearly every day. My aunt Liz is a doctor. She starts work very early in the morning and gets home late. My uncle Andy is a musician. He writes music for films. his studio is in the house and he does all his work at home. Liz doesn't and housework. Andy always buys all the food and cokes the meals. Rights now he is making three pizzas and a chocolate cake. we all eats a lot in this housel I don't help him in the kitchen today because he doesn't want any help. I'm sitting at the kitchen table and I'm drinking a nice cup of hot chocolate. Do you read all those biology books for next term? Does your brother working hard for his exams? What do you think of Celia's new boyfriend?