Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami utworzonymi z wyrazów :
interest , bore , disappoint , annoy , frighten , tire , embarrass , excite

1.She told me to read my composition in front of the whole class. It was so ....
2.Im.... because of the noise of the traffic . I cant concerate at all
3.The movie was really ... and I screamed a few times.
4.Maybe he's good-looking but he isn't an.....person to talk to
5.I'm really .... about my trip to Africa. I can't wait .
6.I was....with the film so I turned the Tv off and went to bed
7.It was such a ...trip a could sleep for week
8.My exams results were rather...... I expected much better results

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-02T21:53:58+01:00
1.She told me to read my composition in front of the whole class. It was so embarassing
2.I'm annoyed because of the noise of the traffic . I cant concerate at all
3.The movie was really frightening and I screamed a few times.
4.Maybe he's good-looking but he isn't an interesting person to talk to
5.I'm really excited about my trip to Africa. I can't wait .
6.I was bored with the film so I turned the Tv off and went to bed
7.It was such a tiring trip and I could sleep for week
8.My exams results were rather disappointing I expected much better results

1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-02T21:55:30+01:00
1. embarrassing
2. annoyed
3. frightening
4. interesting
5. excited
6. bored
7. tiring
9.disappointing