Uzupełnij :
1) A: ................................... ?
B: She's from Brazil.
2) A: .............................. girl ?
B: Which one ?
A: The one who is eating a sandwish.
3) A: ................................... ?
B: He's an architect.
4) A: ......................, Mr Harris ?
B: I'm Canadian.
5) A: What's your first name?
B: Julie.
A: ................................... ?
B: Brown.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-02T22:27:23+01:00
1.Where are she from
2.Who's that girl
3.Who is he
4.Where are you from
5.What is your last name
2010-02-02T22:29:36+01:00
1) A: where is she from ?
B: She's from Brazil.
2) A: do you see that one girl ?
B: Which one ?
A: The one who is eating a sandwish.
3) A: what's his profession/Who is he ?
B: He's an architect.
4) A: What's your nationality, Mr Harris ?
B: I'm Canadian.
5) A: What's your first name?
B: Julie.
A: What's your favourite colour ?
B: Brown.