NA JUTRO !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! PILNE
fILL IN THE CORRECT WORD FROM THE LIST

prison . shy . effects . meet . action . fun . bagpipes . boring robbery . traditional . clerk . end . arrest . becomes

1) The........... are a traditional Scottish instrument.
2) Her uncle works in a bank. He is a bank............
3 How often do you.........your friends?
4) St Patrick's Day is a......... celebration for the lrish.
5) Stella's nickname is Mouse becouce she's very..............
6) In the ........., the police find the little girl and return her to her family.
7) Armageddon is a film full of ..........
8) I don't like fising. I find it very............
9) The police manage to ....... the robbers and put them in ....
10) Star Wars is on exciting film with excellent special......... .
11) The film is good .............for the whole family.
12) The brave policeman manages to stop a bank......... and saves Mr Green from the robbers. He ........... a hero.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T16:13:52+01:00
1) The bagpipes are a traditional Scottish instrument.
2) Her uncle works in a bank. He is a bank clerk
3 How often do you meet your friends?
4) St Patrick's Day is a traditional celebration for the lrish.
5) Stella's nickname is Mouse becouce she's very shy
6) In the end, the police find the little girl and return her to her family.
7) Armageddon is a film full of action
8) I don't like fising. I find it very boring
9) The police manage to arrest the robbers and put them in prison
10) Star Wars is on exciting film with excellent special effects .
11) The film is good fun for the whole family.
12) The brave policeman manages to stop a bank robbery and saves Mr Green from the robbers. He becomes a hero.


Wszystko na 100% dobrze :)
1 5 1
2010-02-03T16:15:11+01:00
1)The bagpipes are a traditional Scottish instrument.
2)Her uncle works in a bank.He is a bank clerk.
3)How often do you meet your friends?
4)St Patrick's Day is a traditional celebration for the Irish.
5)Stella's nickname is Mouse because she's very shy.
6)In the end, the police find the little girl and return her to her family.
7)Armageddon is a film full of action.
8)I don't like fishing.I find it very boring.
9)The police manage to arrest robbers and put them in prison.
10)Star Wars is an exciting film with excellent special effects.
11)The film is good fun for the whole family.
12)The brave policeman manages to stop a bank robbery and saves Mr Green from the robbers.He becomes a hero.

Mam nadzieję,że pomogłam.Proszę o najj,w razie wątpliwości pisz prywatnie.
1 5 1