Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T16:30:29+01:00
Formy isn't (is not) używa się wyłącznie w liczbie pojedynczej.
np.
She isn't sad.

natomiast formy aren't (are not) używa się wyłącznie w liczbie mnogiej.
np.
They aren't swimming.
We aren't going shopping.
2010-02-03T16:31:44+01:00
Isn't wtedy kiedy jest he, she,it

She is 12.
She isn't 15

aren't kiedy jest you, we, they

You aren't a boy
We aren't swimming
They aren't 12

nie wiem czy o to chodziło ;]
2010-02-03T16:32:11+01:00
Isn't pisze sz przy he she it
aren't piszesz przy you,we , they
np.
he isn't from Poland.
We aren't going to play footboal.