Uzupełnij zdania "if" lub "unless"

1. I won't be able to study medicine ........ I get good exam results.
2. ........... I don't get good exam results, I'll take my exams again next year.
3. I'll have time to go travelling ....... I don't go to university.
4. But ....... I work this summer, I won't have enough money to go travelling.
5. I won't find a summer job ........ I start looking for one soon.
6. ........ I contact my uncle, he might give me a job in his company.
7. My uncle won't give me a job ........ I do well at school.
8. But .......... I do well at school, I'll have good exam results and I won't need a job!

BARDZO PROSZĘ O POMOC!!!
POTRZEBNE NA JUTRO !!! PLEASE !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-03T16:55:55+01:00
1. Unless
2. If
3. If
4.unless
5.unless
6.If
7.unless
8.If
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T16:57:14+01:00
1. unless
2. if
3. if
4. if
5. unless
6. if
7. unless
8. if
1 5 1
2010-02-03T18:48:03+01:00
1.unless
2.if
3.if
4.if
5.unless
6.if
7.unless
8.if
chyba tak powinno być
1 5 1