Odpowiedzi

2010-02-03T17:48:03+01:00
You must have:
1 banana
2 kiwi
2 apples
1 orange
6 prunes
2 teaspoons sugar

First, wash your fruit. Then Peel the skin and remove the pits from plums. Then, in the habit all the little boxes and Put into a bowl. Mix. At the end sprinkle with sugar and set for 5 minutes in the refrigerator.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T17:48:13+01:00
Strawberry and Feta Salad

Ingredients

* 1 cup slivered almonds
* 2 cloves garlic, minced
* 1 teaspoon honey
* 1 teaspoon mustard
* 1/4 cup raspberry vinegar
* 2 tablespoons balsamic vinegar
* 2 tablespoons brown sugar
* 1 cup vegetable oil
* 1 head romaine lettuce, torn
* 1 pint fresh strawberries, sliced
* 1 cup crumbled feta cheese


Directions

1. In a skillet over medium-high heat, cook the almonds, stirring frequently, until lightly toasted. Remove from heat, and set aside.
2. In a bowl, prepare the dressing by whisking together the garlic, honey, mustard, raspberry vinegar, balsamic vinegar, brown sugar, and vegetable oil.
3. In a large bowl, toss together the toasted almonds, romaine lettuce, strawberries, and feta cheese. Cover with the dressing mixture, and toss to serve.