Mam takie zdanie i proszę o wytłumaczenie i zastosowanie tych czasów, bo jutro mam sprawdzian.
Fill are/is/am/going to or will
1A:What's the matter?
B:Watch out!You.....crash into that lamp-post.
2A oh no my computer is broken.
B iknow. Josh...fix it this afternoon.
3Your skin is burning!
Okay.I....put some sun cream on.
4.The car is filthy.I kow.I.....clean it this evening.
5)The kids'room is a mess.
B;They know.They...tidy it later.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-03T18:20:20+01:00
W momencie podejmowania decyzji, używamy 'will'. Kiedy decyzja została już podjęta, rozmawiając o niej używamy 'going to'

1. will
2. is going to
3. will
4. am going to
5. are going to
2010-02-03T23:31:35+01:00
1. will
2. is going to
3. will
4. am going to
5. are going to